J-BLOCK, PASCHIM VIHAR, NEW DELHI
 
Ascenders Club  

"The difference between the impossible and the possible lies in a man's determination."

We the club ascenders truly work on the above lines and work really hard in maintain our body fit and healthy. We have a very beautiful ground with all sports equipment’s provided by school.

We have a very good cricket nets and the coaching of these games are done on regular basis.

Our school participates in many games like:

1-cricket

2-judo

3-taekwondo

4-Athletics

5-Badminton

6-handball

7-football

8-volleyball

9-wrestling

10-rope skipping

11-softball

12-baseball

Kartik kalra of our school has won many laurels in cricket and we also feel proud to share that he represented as a player in Dav Nationals in Maharashtra.

Following players of our school was selected in wrestling school national games federation of India.

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Sahil singh

x-c

Participation

2

Parul gulia

xi-c

Participation

 

One of the student won laurel for school in 65th school national games held at Delhi in game grappling

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Parul gulia

11-c

Silver

 

Two girls of our school participated from dav participated in 65th school national games held at Delhi in softball game.

Sr no

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

Ekta sharma

11-c

Participated

2

Karisma

11-c

participated

 

This is to inform you that one of the student won laurel in state championship at taekwondo.

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Khushi

7 b

gold

 

One of the student got selected in 65th junior national ball badminton championship held at imphal manipur.

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Tarunpreet singh

x-c

participation

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE WON SOME LAURELS FOR SCHOOL IN DELHI STATE BALL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP.

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

TANVI

X-C

GOLD

2

SHRUTI

X-C

SILVER

3

HARSHITA

X-C

SILVER

4

JHANVI

X-C

SILVER

5

NANDINI

X-C

BRONZE

6

NYASA

X-C

BRONZE

 

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE WON SOME LAURELS FOR SCHOOL IN DELHI STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP.

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

SAMEER KHAN

XII-C

GOLD

 

 

 

RESULTS OF ZONAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT A-6 GOVT COED SCHOOL PASCHIM VIHAR

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

SAHIL SINGH

X-C

GOLD

 

RESULTS OF TAEKWONDO ZONAL CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT RICHMONDD GLOBAL SCHOOL

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

ARYAN

7-A

SILVER

2

ARMAAN

7-A

BRONZE

 

RESULTS OF TAEKWONDO ZONAL CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT A-3 GOVT SCHOOL PASCHIM VIHAR SCHOOL

Sr NO

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

KOMAL

10 B

BRONZE

2

EKTA

11 C

BRONZE

 

RESULTS OF TAEKWONDO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT INDRAPRASTHA SCHOOL PASCHIM VIHAR

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

KHUSHI

7-A

GOLD

2

GITANK MAHAJAN

2

BRONZE

 

Result of dav sports wrestling tournament held at dav miawali

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Sahil singh

x-c

Gold

 

Results of DAV judo state sports held at Dav pushpanjali

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Parul gulia

xi-c

Bronze

2

Sahil singh

x-c

Gold

3

Kartik pandey

xi-c

silver

 

Results of cbse judo tournament held at Shakti nagar school

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Sahil singh

x-c

silver

Results of 7th challenger cup open national taekwondo championship 2019 held at dada dev hall Lawrence road.

Sr no

Name

Class

Position

1

Vaishnavi

2

Gold

2

Kshitiz

 

Silver

3

Aryan

7

Silver

4

Shekhar

7

Silver

5

Aman

 

Bronze

6

Om

2

Bronze

7

Arman

7

Bronze

8

Shivani

7

Bronze

9

MOKSHIT

X-C

BRONZE

 

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS HAVE WON BRONZE MEDAL IN ZONAL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT JHABBAN LAL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL.

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

POSITION

1

KHUSHVINDER

 

BRONZE

2

YOVIT

 

BRONZE

3

HAPPY

 

BRONZE

4

KRISH

 

BRONZE

5

ADITYA

 

BRONZE

6

YASHASVI

 

BRONZE

7

RISHI

 

BRONZE

8

PIYUSH

 

BRONZE

9

DEVANSH

 

BRONZE

10

DEV

 

BRONZE

11

AMIT

 

BRONZE

12

SHANTANU

 

BRONZE

 

This is to inform you that following player won bronze medal in athletic zonal championship held at b-3 pschim vihar govt school

Sr no

Name

Class

Medal

1

Khushvinder

Viii

Bronze

 

The following player won silver medal in inter zonal judo championship held at govt boys senior secondary school held at badli

Sr

Name

Class

Medal

1

Sahil singh

x-c

silver

 

The following  students won laurels in 8th knockout cup open  taekwondo championship held at dr.hedgewar community center ,near santan dharma mandir moti nagar.

Sr no

Name

Class

Medal

1

Darsheel

Ii

Gold

2

Aryan

Vii

Gold

3

Aman

Vii

Gold

4

Disha

Vii

Gold

5

Shekhar

Vii

Gold

6

Krishna

Vii

Gold

7

Ayaan

Ii

Silver

8

Rishant

ii

Silver

9

Munish

Vii

Silver

10

Vaishnavi

Ii

Bronze

11

Pehal

Ii

Bronze

12

Kshitiz

Ii

Bronze

13

Vihaan

iIi

bronze

14

Neeraj

Vii

Bronze

15

Armman

Vii

Bronze

16

Mahi

Iii

Bronze

Following player of our school won laurel in14th swabhiman sports festival 2019-20

Sr no

name

Class

medal

1

Parul gulia

xi-c

Silver

2

Parul gulia

Xi-c

Bronze

 

Following player of our school won laurel in kashki national championship held at chattarpur 2019-20

Sr no

name

Class

medal

1

Deesha

                  vii-a

gold

 

https://youtu.be/vTA7DGQeIeg

Contact Us ↓
 
JHABBAN LAL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
J-BLOCK PASCHIM VIHAR, NEW DELHI-110063
Phone :  96678 84727
Location Map ↓